Transport

SMCH boasts of luxury AC buses, availed to the staff and students alike, that travel to different corners of Chennai. The drive to college on the scenic NH4 is an experience in itself.

Air conditioned buses shuttle to and fro, through out the city and are the majorly used means of transport in college.

 

Route No: M1- Tiruvottiyur

S.No Place New Timing
 01 Vimco Nagar 6.05 am
 02 Ellaiamman Koil 6.10 am
 03 Cross Roads 6.15 am
 04 Lakshmi Temaple 6.20 am
 05 Tondaiarpet 6.22 am
 06 Kasimedu 6.24 am
 07 N2 6.30 am
 08 Kalmandapam 6.32 am
 09 Royapuram 6.35 am
 10 Clive Batteries 6.38 am
 11 Parrys 6.40 am
 12 Dasaprakash 6.47 am
 13 Taylors Road 6.55 am
 14 Aminjikarai 7.00 am
 15 Chinthamani 7.06 am
 16 Annanagar Roundtana 7.10 am
 17 Anna Arch 7.12 am
 18 Arumbakkam 7.15 am
 19 SaveethaMedical College 8.10 am
     

 

 

Calendar

« October 2017 »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Newsletter

student02

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss interesting happenings by joining our newsletter program.

Contact us

Saveetha Medical College, Saveetha Nagar, Thandalam, Chennai 602 105

  • Hot line: +044-6672 6616

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.